Divine Fortune Gold Icon

Divine Fortune Gold

Fortune Favours the Gold

Divine Fortune Gold Basegame
Divine Fortune Gold Bronze Bonus
Divine Fortune Gold Bonus
Divine Fortune Gold Big Win
>Casino>Divine Fortune Gold

Software

Volatility

Low Volatility

Reels

5

Rows

3

Paylines

10

Max. Win

x1,000

Divine Fortune Gold - Real Money & Demo Play

Divine Fortune Gold brings NetEnt's classic Divine Fortune series back to its mythical roots, combining an ancient Greek-inspired setting with expanding Wilds, Cash Prizes, Hold & Win-style bonus rounds and a progressive jackpot.

The game keeps things relatively traditional with a 5x3 reelset and 10 paylines, while its three Bonus Spins features add some extra variety. With low volatility, Divine Fortune Gold offers a familiar slot format with plenty of focus on its jackpot features.

Divine Fortune Gold at a Glance

Provider: NetEnt

Reels: 5x3

Paylines: 10

RTP: 92.6%

Volatility: Low

Maximum Win: 1,000x, excluding the progressive jackpot

Jackpot: Progressive Mega jackpot

Theme: Ancient mythology

A Classic Divine Fortune Setting

Divine Fortune Gold returns to the mythical world associated with the original Divine Fortune games. The reels sit between classical pillars, with a lion and snake on one side and golden pots on the other.

The symbols include J to A card ranks alongside birds, bulls, lions and Medusa. Five matching royal symbols award 2x the bet, while the premium symbols pay between 4x and 10x for five of a kind.

Wilds can land on any reel. When one appears, it expands to cover the entire reel and substitutes for regular paying symbols. Five Wilds across a payline award 50x the stake.

How to Play Divine Fortune Gold

Playing Divine Fortune Gold at BetWright online casino is straightforward, with 10 fixed paylines running across the 5x3 reels.

  1. Choose your stake using the bet controls.
  2. Spin the reels to begin the round.
  3. Look for matching symbols across the 10 paylines.
  4. Watch for expanding Wilds and Cash Prize symbols.
  5. Collect Cash Prizes using Fortune Collector symbols.
  6. Land enough Cash Prizes to trigger one of the Bonus Spins features.
  7. Fill rows during Bonus Spins to qualify for additional jackpot prizes.

Cash Prize Collection

Cash Prizes are central to Divine Fortune Gold and can appear anywhere on the reels. Bronze, Silver and Gold Cash Prizes carry values ranging from 0.5x to 20x the stake.

Fortune Collector symbols can appear on the first and fifth reels. When one or more Collectors land, they gather the values of any Cash Prizes visible on the reels.

Cash Prizes also play an important role in triggering the game's bonus rounds.

Divine Fortune Gold Bonus Spins

There are three Bonus Spins modes: Bronze Spins, Silver Spins and Gold Spins. Each takes place on a 5x5 play area where Cash Prizes can land and remain in position.

When a Cash Prize lands, it sticks to the grid and the spin counter resets to three. Any Cash Prizes involved in triggering the feature are also carried into the bonus round.

Six Cash Prizes in the base game guarantee a Bonus Spins trigger, while individual Cash Prize symbols can also activate their corresponding feature.

Bronze Spins

Bronze Spins focus on collecting Cash Prizes. At the end of the feature, the value of each Cash Prize is doubled.

Silver Spins

Silver Spins add an upgrade stage at the end of the round. Cash Prizes are upgraded through the different tiers, while Mystery symbols can reveal additional features.

These can include Fortune Collectors, Adders and Restarts.

Gold Spins

Gold Spins combine the effects of the other two modes. Cash Prizes first receive the Silver Spins treatment before the Bronze Spins doubling effect is applied.

Mystery Features

Mystery symbols can appear during Silver and Gold Spins and reveal one of three effects.

  • Fortune Collector: Collects all Cash Prizes on the grid before becoming a Gold Cash Prize containing their combined value.
  • Adder: Adds between 3x and 50x to between three and 10 Cash Prizes before becoming a Gold Cash Prize.
  • Restart: Restarts the same Bonus Spins mode, with all existing Cash Prizes remaining on the grid.

A Restart can only appear once during a game round.

Progressive Jackpot

The jackpot is one of the defining features of Divine Fortune Gold.

At the end of a Bonus Spins round, completely filled rows can award additional prizes:

  • 1 full row: Mini, 15x
  • 2 full rows: Midi, 50x
  • 3 full rows: Maxi, 100x
  • 4 full rows: Major, 250x
  • 5 full rows: Mega progressive jackpot

The Mega prize is the game's progressive jackpot, making fully filling the 5x5 Bonus Spins grid particularly significant.

Divine Fortune Gold and Online Slots

For fans of online slots who enjoy a more traditional format, Divine Fortune Gold sticks with a familiar 5x3 layout and 10 paylines rather than using expanding ways or more complex reel mechanics.

The main focus is on Cash Prizes, expanding Wilds and the three Hold & Win-style Bonus Spins modes. The tiered bonus system gives each feature its own identity while keeping the overall gameplay relatively easy to follow.

Divine Fortune Gold Demo & Mobile Play

Divine Fortune Gold can be played on compatible smartphones, tablets and desktop devices through BetWright.

Demo play also gives you the chance to explore the reels, Cash Prize system and Bonus Spins without using real money. This can be useful if you want to understand how the different bonus modes work before deciding whether to play for real money.

More Games You Might Like

If Divine Fortune Gold catches your eye, you might also want to try:

Tanked 3: First Blood 2: A highly volatile No Limit City slot packed with Coins, moving characters, Tank Boosters and expanding grids.

Starburst: The classic NetEnt slot featuring Wilds, expanding reels and a simple, instantly recognisable format.

Reel Rush: A colourful slot built around cascading reels and expanding gameplay.

Big Bass Splash: Take to the water with a fishing-themed slot featuring Cash symbols, free spins and a range of fishy features.

Play Responsibly

Divine Fortune Gold has a low-volatility profile, but gambling should always be treated as entertainment. BetWright offers responsible gambling tools including deposit limits and time reminders to help you stay in control.

Set a budget before you play, stay within your limits and take a break if gambling stops being enjoyable.

FAQ

BetWright © 2026

BetWright is a trading name of Onyx Gaming Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales with company number 11033330. Registered office: The Coach House, Headgate, Colchester, United Kingdom, CO3 3BT. Onyx Gaming Limited is licensed and regulated in Great Britain by the Gambling Commission under account number #64666.

Bang-o-meter
Bangers N'Cash

Signup as and verifiy as an Advanced customer at BetWright to get exclusive access to opt-in rewards with our Bangers N'Cash rewards system where you can cash-in free bets and free spins every week!

Safer Gambling
Safer Gambling

At BetWright we are committed to responsible gambling, that's why we offer a variety of tools to help you manage your gaming.

Official Sponsorships

BetWright proudly stands as the Official Sponsor of Leyton Orient and Norwich City Football Clubs.

Social Media
Social Media

Follow BetWright on social media for the latest news, updates, and exclusive offers!
Instagram, Facebook & X

Compliance ImageCompliance ImageCompliance ImageCompliance ImageCompliance ImageCompliance ImageCompliance ImageCompliance ImageDMCA.com Protection Status